Justices

1. Thomas Douglas* 1846-1850 & 1854-1855
2. Thomas Baltzell* 1846-1850 & 1854-1860
3. George S. Hawkins 1846-1850
4. George W. MacRae 1847
5. Joseph B. Lancaster 1848-1850
6. Walker Anderson* 1851-1853
7. Leslie A. Thompson 1851-1853
8. Albert G. Semmes 1851-1853
9. Benjamin D. Wright* 1853
10. Charles H. DuPont* 1854-1868
11. Bird M. Pearson 1856-1859
12. William A. Forward 1860-1865
13. David S. Walker 1860-1865
14. Augustus E. Maxwell* 1865-1866 & 1887-1890
15. James M. Baker 1865-1868
16. Samuel J. Douglas 1866-1868
17. Edwin M. Randall* 1868-1885
18. Ossian B. Hart 1868-1873
19. James D. Westcott, Jr. 1868-1885
20. Franklin D. Fraser 1873-1874
21. Robert Van Valkenburgh 1874-1888
22. George G. McWhorter* 1885-1887
23. George P. Raney* 1885-1894
24. Henry L. Mitchell 1888-1891
25. R. Fenwick Taylor* 1891-1925
26. Milton H. Mabry* 1891-1903
27. Benjamin S. Liddon* 1894-1896
28. Francis B. Carter 1897-1905
29. Thomas M. Shackleford* 1902-1917
30. Robert S. Cockrell 1902-1917
31. Evelyn C. Maxwell 1902-1904
32. William A. Hocker 1903-1915
33. James B. Whitfield* 1904-1943
34. Charles B. Parkhill 1905-1911
35. William H. Ellis* 1915-1938
36. Jefferson B. Browne* 1917-1925
37. Thomas F. West* 1917-1925
38. William Glenn Terrell* 1923-1964
39. Armstead Brown* 1925-1946
40. Louie W. Strum* 1925-1931
41. Rivers H. Buford* 1925-1948
42. Fred H. Davis* 1931-1937
43. Roy H. Chapman* 1937-1952
44. Elwyn Thomas* 1938-1969
45. Alto Adams* 1940-1951 & 1967-1968
46. H.L. Sebring* 1943-1955
47. Paul D. Barns 1946-1949
48. T. Frank Hobson* 1948-1962
49. B.K. Roberts* 1949-1976
50. John E. Mathews* 1951-1955
51. E. Harris Drew* 1952-1971
52. B. Campbell Thornal* 1955-1970
53. Stephen C. O’Connell* 1955-1967
54. Millard F. Caldwell* 1962-1969
55. Richard W. Ervin* 1964-1975
56. Wade L. Hopping 1968-1969
57. Vassar B. Carlton* 1969-1974
58. James C. Adkins* 1969-1987
59. Joseph A. Boyd, Jr.* 1969-1987
60. David L. McCain 1970-1975
61. Hal P. Dekle 1971-1975
62. Ben F. Overton* 1974-1999
63. Arthur J. England, Jr.* 1975-1981
64. Alan C. Sundberg* 1975-1982
65. Joseph W. Hatchett 1975-1979
66. Frederick B. Karl 1977-1978
67. James E. Alderman* 1978-1985
68. Parker Lee McDonald* 1979-1994
69. Raymond Ehrlich* 1981-1991
70. Leander J. Shaw, Jr.* 1983-2003
71. Rosemary Barkett* 1985-1994
72. Stephen H. Grimes* 1987-1997
73. Gerald Kogan* 1987-1998
74. Major B. Harding* 1991-2002
75. CHARLES T. WELLS* 1994-present; Merit retention vote 2008
76. HARRY LEE ANSTEAD* 1994-present; Mandatory retirement 2009
77. BARBARA J. PARIENTE* 1997-present; Merit retention vote 2012
78. R. FRED LEWIS* 1999-present; Merit retention vote 2012
79. PEGGY A. QUINCE*1999-present; Merit retention vote 2012
80. Raoul G. Cantero, IIII 2002-2008
81. Kenneth B. Bell 2003-2008
82. CHARLES T. CANADY 2008-present; Merit retention vote 2010
83. RICKY POLSTON 2008-present; Merit retenion vote 2010

All inquiries about this page: publicinformation@flcourts.org

The Law Offices of Michael D. Stewart
TheMiamiLaw.com
305-590-8909
866-438-6574

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.